Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Armidale District Cricket Association - 1st Grade
Round 3 - Sat 10 Nov 2018 (1:15PM), Sat 17 Nov 2018 (1:15PM)
EastsvHillgrove
Venue: Bellevue OvalMatch ID: 2987003
Umpires: Umpire1: Alan Hollebrandse  Umpire2: Peter Smith  
Scorers:  Not specified
Francis, Todd
Burey, Brandon
Porter, Nathan
Uphill, Sam
Uphill, Luke
Whackett, Aaron
Brown, Alexander
Gwynne, Jackson
Hickey, Justin
Smoother, Micheal
Waters, Dean
Graham, Cody
Ashe, Cameron
 
Archer, Will
Croft, Josh
Curry, Andrew
Heagney, Richard
Jones, Tony
King, Brad
Laurie, Max
Schaefer, Matt (c)
Baillie, Matthew
Neeson, Liam
Skinner, Sean
Brownlie, Andrew (+)
Waterson, Will
Frend, Alexander (sub)
Armidale District Cricket Association - 2nd Grade
Round 6 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (12:45PM)
CityvHillgrove
Venue: (Rologas Oval No. 1)Match ID: 2966106
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Grimble, Oliver
Ogilvie, Ian
Wild, Chris
Yeomans, Dylan
Ryan, Justin
Scully, Mathew (c)
Brennan, Chris
Clee, Ash
Farrar, Nick
Sawyer, Andrew
Skinner, Andrew
 
Partridge, Adam
Townsend, Peter (+)
Waters, David (c)
Stace, Joshua
Cowan, Scott
Cowan, Allan
Maxwell, Stewart
Ahmad, Sheeraz
Bull, Trent
Armidale District Cricket Association - 3rd Grade
Round 6 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (1:15PM)
T.A.SvHillgrove
Venue: The Armidale School (Backfield)Match ID: 2970287
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Biddle, Hamish
Heagney, Ben
Johnson, Greg
Johnson, Sam
Schmude, David
Schmude, Oliver
Simpson, Jerome (c) (+)
Starr, Andrew
Starr, Henry
Waterson, Scott
Armidale District Cricket Association - Under 16
Round 5 - Fri 16 Nov 2018 (4:00PM)
T.A.S BluevHillgrove
Venue: Newling Oval (Newling 1)Match ID: 3074768
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Armidale District Cricket Association - Under 14
Round 5 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (9:00AM)
CSCvHillgrove Brumbies
Venue: Newling Oval (Newling 1)Match ID: 3072930
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Armidale District Cricket Association - Under 14
Round 5 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (9:00AM)
Hillgrove ColtsvT.A.S White
Venue: Elizabeth Park (Jack Vallance Oval)Match ID: 3072931
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Armidale District Cricket Association - Under 12
Round 5 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (9:00AM)
HillgrovevUralla
Venue: Newling Oval (Newling 2)Match ID: 3072826
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Galvin, Cooper (+)
Marial, Agoi
Smith, Nathan
Jordan, Ben (c)
Harris, Myles
Webster, Jarius
Emmery, Daniel (+)
Foster, Charlie B
Flint, Robby
Stubbs, Oliver
Simpson, Emily
 
Coach: Jordan, Chris
 
Team not available
Armidale District Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 5 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (9:00AM)
Hillgrove/CSCdefHillgrove Colts
Venue: (Rologas Oval No. 4)Match ID: 3086624
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Armidale District Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 5 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (9:00AM)
Hillgrove BrumbiesvWalcha
Venue: (Rologas Oval No. 3)Match ID: 3086623
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Armidale District Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 5 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (9:00AM)
Hillgrove/CSCdefHillgrove Colts
Venue: (Rologas Oval No. 4)Match ID: 3086624
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available