Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Armidale District Cricket Association - 1st Grade
Round 9 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (12:45PM)
Ex ServicesvHillgrove
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Smith  Umpire2: Alan Bonney  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bartik, Andy
Widders, Bradley
Spence, Ben (+)
Withnell, Nathan
Burton, Jarrod
Street, Nathan
McDonald, Josiah R
Hogan, Daniel
Lane, Nathan
Mohammed, Bilal
Elliott, John (c)
Foote, Matt
 
Team Manager: Marshall, Robert P
Scorer: Marshall, Robert P
 
Croft, Josh
Waterson, Will (+)
Baillie, Matthew
Schaefer, Matt
King, Brad (c)
Heagney, Richard
Neeson, Liam
Laurie, Max
Skinner, Sean
Armidale District Cricket Association - 2nd Grade
Round 12 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (12:45PM)
HillgrovevGuyra
Venue: Bellevue OvalMatch ID: 2966123
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Dennis  
Scorers:  Not specified
Stewart, Anthony
Cowan, Allan
Cowan, Scott
Byrne, Andrew
Bunn, David S
Alcorn, Max
Waters, David (c)
Swann, Ryan
Partridge, Adam
Butler, Tony (+)
Ahmad, Sheeraz
 
Team not available
Armidale District Cricket Association - 3rd Grade
Round 9 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (1:15PM)
HillgrovevBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Armidale District Cricket Association - 3rd Grade T20
Round 3 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:15PM)
CityvHillgrove
Venue: Newling Oval (Newling 1)Match ID: 2970161
Umpires: Umpire1: James Stewart  
Scorers:  Not specified
Taylor, Aidan
West, Sebastian
Phillips, Rhys (+)
Rooprai, Manbir (c)
Laycock, Lachlan
Taylor, Iestyn
Daley, Chris
Fisher-Watson, Flynn
Fisher-Watson, Miles
Lye, Harry
Hokin, Chris
 
Johnson, Greg
Waterson, Scott
Johnson, Sam
Simpson, Ryan
Simpson, Jerome (c) (+)
Schmude, David
Handes, Kevin
Simpson, Andrea
Thatcher, Trevor
Armidale District Cricket Association - Under 16
Round 8 - Fri 7 Dec 2018 (4:00PM)
Hillgrovedef by(CSC/City/ExServices Combo)
Venue: Newling Oval (Newling 1)Match ID: 3074775
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Johnson, Sam
Heagney, Ben
McElroy, Blake
McElroy, Darcy
Schmude, Oliver (+)
Swann, Ryan
Simpson, Ryan
Parsons, Brock
Heagney, Cooper
Harris, Ryan
Simpson, Vanessa
 
Coach: Simpson, Jerome
 
Marshall, Benji
Marshall, James (+)
Marshall, Jessie
McDermott, Darcy
Biddle, Hamish (c)
McDermott, Clancy
Craig, Tom (+)
Marshall, Samantha L (sub)
Fisher-Watson, Flynn
Fisher-Watson, Miles
Bajracharya, Utsav
 
Coach: McDermott, Mark
Scorer: Conroy, Mark A
Armidale District Cricket Association - Under 14
Round 8 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (9:00AM)
Hillgrove Coltsdef byHillgrove Brumbies
Venue: Elizabeth Park (Jack Vallance Oval)Match ID: 3072944
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Swan, Thomas
Endacott, Toby
Hess, Flynn
Duddy, Mitchell
Lay, Micah
Porter, Samuel
Mickerts, Seth
Simpson, Vanessa (c)
Brabant, Noah
Fenner, Bryan
Brennan, Andrew
 
Coach: Porter, Nathan
 
Flint, Judah
Bull, George
van der Veer, Ryan
McIntyre, Ryan
Devos-Vernes, Theo
Rainger, Casey
Hillier, Jack
Tait, Lucas
Harris, Ryan
Watson, Alex
 
Coach: Lay, Cameron
Armidale District Cricket Association - Under 14
Round 8 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (9:00AM)
Hillgrove Coltsdef byHillgrove Brumbies
Venue: Elizabeth Park (Jack Vallance Oval)Match ID: 3072944
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Swan, Thomas
Endacott, Toby
Hess, Flynn
Duddy, Mitchell
Lay, Micah
Porter, Samuel
Mickerts, Seth
Simpson, Vanessa (c)
Brabant, Noah
Fenner, Bryan
Brennan, Andrew
 
Coach: Porter, Nathan
 
Flint, Judah
Bull, George
van der Veer, Ryan
McIntyre, Ryan
Devos-Vernes, Theo
Rainger, Casey
Hillier, Jack
Tait, Lucas
Harris, Ryan
Watson, Alex
 
Coach: Lay, Cameron
Armidale District Cricket Association - Under 12
Round 8 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (9:00AM)
HillgrovedefGuyra
Venue: Harris Park (Harris Park 3)Match ID: 3072836
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Emmery, Daniel
Flint, Robby
Foster, Charlie B
Galvin, Cooper
Harris, Myles
Jordan, Ben
Marial, Agoi
Simpson, Emily
Smith, Nathan
Stubbs, Oliver
Webster, Jarius
 
LOCKYER, TOM
Dullaway, Angus
Brown, Lincoln
Bull, Tynan
Brown, Aidan
Frost, Cameron
Soraghan, Jack
Bradford, George
Mowbray, Jason
Landsborough, Brendan
Levy, Emory
Armidale District Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 8 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (9:00AM)
Hillgrove ColtsvWalcha
Venue: John Oxley Sports Centre (Oval 2)Match ID: 3086632
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Armidale District Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 8 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (9:00AM)
Ex ServicesvHillgrove Brumbies
Venue: (Rologas Oval No. 3)Match ID: 3086633
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Armidale District Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 8 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (9:00AM)
T.A.SdefHillgrove/CSC
Venue: (Rologas Oval No. 2)Match ID: 3086631
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Baumgartner, Josiah
Brett, Lachlan
Broun, Hugo
Brownlie, Harry
Wood, Jack
Stephen, Xavier
 
Brennan, Lincoln
Brennan, Chloe
Clarke, Chloe
Curry, Chelsea
Kelly, Clare
Peardon, Luke
Rogers, Isaac
Page, Tommy
Biddle, Tommy
Newsome, Eve